List Of Toppers

Sr.No. Name Class/Sem Session Position Photo
1) Vikesh Kumar M.Sc. Physics 2015-17 Qualify JRF-CSIR
2) Vishal Thakur Chemistry Major 2014-17 AIR-12 - Selection in IIT Mandi (M.Sc. Chemistry)
3) Pashika Sharma Math Major 2014-17 5th in HPU
4) Anil Kumar Economics Major 2014-17 4th in HPU
5) Amar Singh Economics Major 2014-17 6th in HPU
6) Reetu Sood BCA 2013-16 7th in HPU
7) Taslima History Major 2013-16 First in HPU
8) Saroj Kumari M.Sc. Chemistry 2013-14 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
9) Nisha Devi M.Sc. Physics 2013-14 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
10) Anupam Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2013-14 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
11) Chander Prabha M.Sc. Physics 2013-14 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
12) Shilpa Rana M.Sc. Physics 2013-14 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
13) Anjna Devi M.Sc. Physics 2013-14 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
14) Yachana Kapoor M.Sc. Zoology 2013-14 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
15) Monika M.Sc. Zoology 2013-14 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
16) Uma M.Sc. Botany 2013-14 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
17) Anupama M.Sc. Botany 2013-14 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
18) Vikesh Kumar B.P.Ed. 2013-14 2nd in HPU
19) Raj Kumal B.P.Ed. 2013-14 3rd in HPU
20) Anil Kumar B.P.Ed. 2013-14 4th in HPU
21) Prabh Lal B.P.Ed. 2013-14 5th in HPU
22) Bhupender B.P.Ed. 2013-14 6th in HPU
23) Sunita Devi B.P.Ed. 2013-14 7th in HPU
24) Bandana Devi B.P.Ed. 2013-14 8th in HPU
25) Vinod Kumar B.P.Ed. 2013-14 8th in HPU
26) Anuradha B.P.Ed. 2013-14 8th in HPU
27) Prabah B.P.Ed. 2013-14 9th in HPU
28) Seema Kaushal B.P.Ed. 2013-14 10th in HPU
29) Monika Kumari M.Sc. Chemistry 2012-13 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
30) Kalyani M.Sc. Chemistry 2012-13 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
31) Jyotsna M.Sc. Chemistry 2012-13 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
32) Isha Thapliyal M.Sc. Chemistry 2012-13 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem. & 2nd Sem.)
33) Sugandha Sangar M.Sc. Chemistry 2012-13 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem. & 4th Sem.) (Gold Medal
34) Nisha Devi M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.), 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
35) Anupam Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.), 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 2n
36) Chander Prabha M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd Sem.)
37) Shilpa Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.) Gold Medalist
38) Anjana Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem)
39) Ajay Kumar M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem)
40) Meenakshi Sharma M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.), 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
41) Gaurav Jamwal M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
42) Deepak Kumar M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
43) Reeta Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 7th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
44) Sapna Kumari M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
45) Som Krishan M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
46) Ekta Sharma B.Ed. 2012-13 1st in HPU (B.Ed.) - Gold Medalist
47) Anju Kumari B.Ed. 2012-13 2nd in HPU (B.Ed.)
48) Vinay B.Ed. 2012-13 4th in HPU (B.Ed.)
49) Kalpna Devi B.Ed. 2012-13 10th in HPU (B.Ed.)
50) Uma B.Ed. 2012-13 10th in HPU (B.Ed.)
51) Swati BPE 2012-13 1st in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
52) Sheela Devi BPE 2012-13 2nd in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
53) Anita Thakur BPE 2012-13 3rd in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
54) Tanzin Shakiya BPE 2012-13 4th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
55) Navdeep Sharma BPE 2012-13 5th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
56) Yashwant BPE 2012-13 6th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
57) Tara Chand BPE 2012-13 7th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
58) Sani Salwani BPE 2012-13 1st in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
59) Dolma Devi BPE 2012-13 2nd in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
60) Swati BPE 2012-13 3rd in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
61) Ashok Kumar BPE 2012-13 4th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
62) Shyam Singh BPE 2012-13 5th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
63) Ruchika BPE 2012-13 6th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
64) Neeta Devi BPE 2012-13 7th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
65) Tripta Kumari BPE 2012-13 8th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
66) Babli Kumari BPE 2012-13 2nd in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
67) Meera Devi BPE 2012-13 3rd in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
68) Anish Kumar BPE 2012-13 4th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
69) Dimple BPE 2012-13 5th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
70) Neja Ram BPE 2012-13 6th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
71) Saroj BPE 2012-13 7th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
72) Tanzin Thinley BPE 2012-13 8th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
73) Sonika Rana BPE 2012-13 9th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
74) Deepak Kumar BPE 2012-13 10th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
75) Dev Shashi M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
76) Sugandha Sangar M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
77) Neelam Kumari M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
78) Ajay Kumar M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
79) Kshipra Sen M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
80) Shilpa Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
81) Anjana Devi Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
82) Ajay Kumar M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
83) Anjali Rana M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem)
84) Meenakshi Sharma M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
85) Sani Salwani BPE 2011- 12 1st in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
86) Ravinder Kumar BPE 2011- 12 2nd in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
87) Ashish BPE 2011- 12 3rd in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
88) Ashok Kumar BPE 2011- 12 4th in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
89) Neeta Devi BPE 2011- 12 5th in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
90) Lata Devi M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem), 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
91) Bandana Kumari M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem), 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
92) Rosy M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem), 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
93) Swati M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem)
94) Narotam Ram M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th Sem.)
95) Meenakshi Pathania M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th Sem.)
96) Trishana Sharma M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th Sem.)
97) Arti Abrol BPE 2011- 12 1st in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
98) Anish Kumar BPE 2011- 12 2nd in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
99) Babli Kumari BPE 2011- 12 3rd in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
100) Meera Devi BPE 2011- 12 4th in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
101) Dimple BPE 2011- 12 5th in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)